Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KIER DORMANT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03913684

Registered office address
2nd Floor, Optimum House, Clippers Quay, Salford, England, M50 3XP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 January 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 April 2022
due by 7 May 2022

Last statement dated 23 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MOUCHEL DORMANT HOLDINGS LIMITED 01 Feb 2008 - 01 Nov 2016
MOUCHEL PARKMAN DORMANT HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Jul 2006 - 01 Feb 2008
PARKMAN GROUP LIMITED 06 Jul 2005 - 31 Jul 2006
PARKMAN GROUP PLC 02 Apr 2001 - 06 Jul 2005
FLETE LIMITED 21 Jan 2000 - 02 Apr 2001