PRIVATE EQUITY INVESTOR LIMITED

Company number 03912487

Registered office address
Suite 8, Bridge House, Courtenay Street, Newton Abbot, Devon, England, TQ12 2QS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 January 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 January 2022
due by 2 February 2022

Last statement dated 19 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
Previous company names
Name Period
PRIVATE EQUITY INVESTOR PLC 19 Jul 2001 - 25 Jan 2017
NET INVESTOR PLC 19 Jan 2000 - 19 Jul 2001