Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EBIX EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 03909745

Registered office address
Walsingham House, 35 Seething Lane, London, England, EC3N 4AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 January 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 January 2023
due by 27 January 2023

Last statement dated 13 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
EBIX UK LIMITED 30 May 2013 - 08 Sep 2014
QATARLYST LIMITED 02 Dec 2011 - 30 May 2013
RI3K LIMITED 08 Aug 2001 - 02 Dec 2011
CITY 3 K LIMITED 28 Jul 2000 - 08 Aug 2001
CITY3K.COM LIMITED 14 Jan 2000 - 28 Jul 2000