Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AUTO TRADER LIMITED

Company number 03909628

Registered office address
1 Tony Wilson Place, Manchester, England, M15 4FN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 January 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 January 2023
due by 10 February 2023

Last statement dated 27 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
TRADER PUBLISHING LIMITED 15 Jun 2000 - 10 Mar 2014
AUTO TRADER HOLDINGS LIMITED 09 Mar 2000 - 15 Jun 2000
3155TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 19 Jan 2000 - 09 Mar 2000