Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SENIOR ARCHITECTURAL SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 03909137

Registered office address
Eland Road, Denaby Main, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN12 4HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 January 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 January 2023
due by 22 January 2023

Last statement dated 8 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
SENIOR ALUMINIUM SYSTEMS LIMITED 16 Nov 2005 - 22 Aug 2008
SENIOR ALUMINIUM SYSTEMS PLC 04 Aug 2000 - 16 Nov 2005
YPCS 93 PLC 18 Jan 2000 - 04 Aug 2000