Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE NEW MONTESSORI PRE-SCHOOL

Company number 03908382

Registered office address
The Methodist Church, Tarring, Road, Worthing, West Sussex, BN11 4ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
18 January 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 January 2023
due by 31 January 2023

Last statement dated 17 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE NEW MONTESSORI PRE-SCHOOL (SHELLEY ROAD) 18 Jan 2000 - 28 Dec 2006