Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MAVEN INCOME AND GROWTH VCT PLC

Company number 03908220

Registered office address
6th Floor, Saddlers House, 44 Gutter Lane, London, England, EC2V 6BR
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
12 January 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2024
due by 31 August 2024

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 January 2024
due by 26 January 2024

Last statement dated 12 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
  • 64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
Previous company names
Name Period
ABERDEEN INCOME AND GROWTH VCT PLC 25 Jul 2007 - 14 Dec 2009
MURRAY VCT 4 PLC 12 Jan 2000 - 25 Jul 2007