Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE BALLOON COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 03905220

Registered office address
Priors Cottage Says Lane, Langford, Bristol, England, BS40 5DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 January 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 January 2022
due by 26 January 2022

Last statement dated 12 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
Previous company names
Name Period
AIRPLUS LEISURE LIMITED 12 Jan 2000 - 10 Mar 2000