Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

READ - THE READING AGENCY

Company number 03904882

Registered office address
8 High Street, Brentwood, Essex, England, CM14 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 January 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2022
due by 28 December 2022

Last statement dated 14 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE READING AGENCY FOR LIBRARIES 10 Jul 2002 - 16 Jan 2008
WELL WORTH READING 11 Jan 2000 - 10 Jul 2002