Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EV COMMUNITIES LIMITED

Company number 03904306

Registered office address
C/O Lewis Golden Llp, 40 Queen Anne Street, London, England, W1G 9EL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 January 2000

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 29 June 2020
due by 22 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 February 2022
due by 25 February 2022

Last statement dated 11 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
LENDLEASE COMMUNITIES LIMITED 01 Jul 2016 - 20 Jun 2020
LEND LEASE COMMUNITIES LIMITED 24 Jun 2005 - 01 Jul 2016
LEND LEASE URBAN REGENERATION LIMITED 17 Apr 2002 - 24 Jun 2005
OVERGATE FEEDER GP LIMITED 25 Jan 2000 - 17 Apr 2002
HACKREMCO (NO.1601) LIMITED 11 Jan 2000 - 25 Jan 2000