Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TULLETT PREBON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03904126

Registered office address
135 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 3TP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 January 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2022
due by 22 November 2022

Last statement dated 8 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
TULLETT PREBON GROUP HOLDINGS PLC 21 Feb 2007 - 03 Feb 2021
COLLINS STEWART TULLETT PLC 02 Jun 2003 - 21 Feb 2007
COLLINS STEWART HOLDINGS PLC 02 May 2000 - 02 Jun 2003
COMMTIME LIMITED 11 Jan 2000 - 02 May 2000