Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MODUS SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03902894

Registered office address
46 Charles Street, Second Floor, Cardiff, Wales, CF10 2GE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 January 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 January 2023
due by 18 January 2023

Last statement dated 4 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43390 - Other building completion and finishing
Previous company names
Name Period
MODUS SERVICES PLC 22 Mar 2000 - 29 Oct 2004
VIOLETGLEN PLC 06 Jan 2000 - 22 Mar 2000