Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HERMES PARCELNET LIMITED

Company number 03900782

Registered office address
Capitol House 1 Capitol Close, Morley, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS27 0WH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 December 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 December 2022
due by 5 January 2023

Last statement dated 22 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
PARCELNET LIMITED 07 Jun 2000 - 29 Apr 2009
PARCELNET LOGISTICS LIMITED 22 Dec 1999 - 07 Jun 2000