MERIDIAN HEALTHCARE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 03898489

Registered office address
Southgate House, Archer Street, Darlington, County Durham, England, DL3 6AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 December 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2021
due by 14 December 2021

Last statement dated 30 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
MERIDIAN HEALTHCARE LIMITED 14 Jan 2000 - 27 Apr 2006
RICKCO (141) LIMITED 22 Dec 1999 - 14 Jan 2000