Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE FOR LIFE SCIENCES LIMITED

Company number 03898306

Registered office address
83 Ducie Street, Manchester, England, M1 2JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
17 December 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2023
due by 14 December 2023

Last statement dated 30 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BIO SCI NORTH LIMITED 17 Dec 1999 - 16 Apr 2003