THE BRITISH-SPANISH SOCIETY

Company number 03897282

Registered office address
7 New Quebec Street, Marylebone, London, United Kingdom, W1H 7RH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
20 December 1999

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 November 2021
due by 8 December 2021

Last statement dated 24 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ANGLO-SPANISH SOCIETY 20 Dec 1999 - 24 Jun 2013