Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BISHOP'S STORTFORD RESIDENTIAL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 03891155

Registered office address
Brindley Jacob, 167 Turners Hill, Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, EN8 9BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 December 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 November 2023
due by 8 December 2023

Last statement dated 24 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 98000 - Residents property management
Previous company names
Name Period
WBD RESIDENTAL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 27 Nov 2007 - 16 Sep 2008
WBD (LEAMINGTON SPA) LIMITED 27 Jan 2000 - 27 Nov 2007
HACKREMCO (NO.1594) LIMITED 09 Dec 1999 - 27 Jan 2000