CLIPPER INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company number 03888793

Registered office address
Sheridan House, 40-43 Jewry Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 8RY
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 January 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 December 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
THOMAS ROBERTS INDUSTRIES LIMITED 24 Jan 2000 - 19 Nov 2014
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2578) LIMITED 06 Dec 1999 - 24 Jan 2000