Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GSK PLC

Company number 03888792

Registered office address
980 Great West Road, Brentford, Middlesex, TW8 9GS
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
6 December 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2022
due by 15 October 2022

Last statement dated 1 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GLAXOSMITHKLINE PLC 21 Jun 2000 - 16 May 2022
GLAXO SMITHKLINE PLC 14 Jan 2000 - 21 Jun 2000
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2577) LIMITED 06 Dec 1999 - 14 Jan 2000