Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE LEWES NEW SCHOOL LIMITED

Company number 03888310

Registered office address
7 Bell Yard, London, England, WC2A 2JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
3 December 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 October 2022
due by 6 November 2022

Last statement dated 23 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
THE LEWES SCHOOL LIMITED 03 Dec 1999 - 14 Dec 1999