Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BABCOCK AEROSPACE LIMITED

Company number 03887962

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 December 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2022
due by 14 December 2022

Last statement dated 30 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 84110 - General public administration activities
  • 84220 - Defence activities
Previous company names
Name Period
VT AEROSPACE LIMITED 15 Dec 1999 - 09 Jul 2010
TAK2000 LIMITED 03 Dec 1999 - 15 Dec 1999