Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GOITRE TOWER ANTHRACITE TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 03885712

Registered office address
Tower Colliery, Treherbert Road, Hiwaun, Aberdare, Mid Glamorgan, CF44 9UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 November 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2021
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2021
due by 14 December 2021

Last statement dated 30 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GLENMESH LIMITED 30 Nov 1999 - 10 Dec 1999