Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SYNARBOR EDUCATION LIMITED

Company number 03884205

Registered office address
Second Floor Sir Wilfrid Newton House Thorncliffe Park, Chapeltown, Sheffield, South Yorks, S35 2PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 November 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2022
due by 28 December 2022

Last statement dated 14 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
TEACHLONDON LIMITED 08 Dec 2000 - 14 Jan 2010
QUAYSHELFCO 749 LIMITED 26 Nov 1999 - 08 Dec 2000