Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COOKSON AND ZINN (PTL) LIMITED

Company number 03879913

Registered office address
Pioneer House Pond Hall Road, Hadleigh, Ipswich, England, IP7 5PN
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 November 1999

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 November 2024
due by 2 December 2024

Last statement dated 18 November 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28120 - Manufacture of fluid power equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
LEGISLATOR 1450 LIMITED 18 Nov 1999 - 16 Dec 1999