GOVERNORS FOR SCHOOLS

Company number 03879854

Registered office address
St Magnus House, 3 Lower Thames Street, London, England, EC3R 6HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
18 November 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 November 2021
due by 2 December 2021

Last statement dated 18 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
SCHOOL GOVERNORS' ONE-STOP SHOP 18 Nov 1999 - 21 Mar 2018