SIT-UP LIMITED

Company number 03877786

Registered office address
Kpmg Llp 15 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
22 January 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 November 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 16 October 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • 60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SIT-UP .COM LIMITED 11 Nov 1999 - 11 Apr 2001