Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JLT WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 03876529

Registered office address
1 Tower Place West, London, United Kingdom, EC3R 5BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 November 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 June 2023
due by 9 July 2023

Last statement dated 25 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
IIMIA FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED 09 Dec 2004 - 09 Feb 2010
SOLACE ASSOCIATES LIMITED 02 Sep 2002 - 09 Dec 2004
SOLACE ASSOCIATES LTD. 09 Jan 2001 - 02 Sep 2002
PROFESSIONAL FINANCIAL CONNECTIONS LIMITED 05 May 2000 - 09 Jan 2001
CHARTER ASSOCIATES LIMITED 12 Nov 1999 - 05 May 2000