INSTITUTE OF FUNDRAISING

Company number 03870883

Registered office address
Charter House, 13 15 Carteret Street, London, SW1H 9DJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 November 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 November 2021
due by 25 November 2021

Last statement dated 11 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE INSTITUTE OF CHARITY FUNDRAISING MANAGERS 03 Nov 1999 - 19 Mar 2002