Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED

Company number 03870728

Registered office address
Newington House, 237 Southwark Bridge Road, London, SE1 6NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 November 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2023
due by 29 May 2023

Last statement dated 15 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
EDF ENERGY NETWORKS LIMITED 30 Jun 2003 - 01 Nov 2010
24 SEVEN UTILITY SERVICES LTD. 17 Mar 2000 - 30 Jun 2003
OAK (NETWORKS O&M) LIMITED 15 Dec 1999 - 17 Mar 2000
ALNERY NO. 1917 LIMITED 03 Nov 1999 - 15 Dec 1999