SMART WORKS CHARITY

Company number 03870671

Registered office address
Unit 1, Canonbury Yard 202-208 New North Road, Islington, London, England, N1 7BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 November 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 September 2021
due by 22 September 2021

Last statement dated 8 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DRESS FOR SUCCESS LONDON 16 Mar 2010 - 27 Aug 2013
DRESS FOR SUCCESS (LONDON) 03 Nov 1999 - 16 Mar 2010