Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FAIRVIEW NEW HOMES (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED

Company number 03870272

Registered office address
50 Lancaster Road, Enfield, Middlesex, EN2 0BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 November 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 November 2023
due by 16 November 2023

Last statement dated 2 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
CABOT HOMES (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED 19 Jul 2004 - 25 Nov 2010
CABOT HOMES (SOUTH WALES) LIMITED 02 Mar 2003 - 19 Jul 2004
EDWARD WARE NEW HOMES (SOUTH WALES) LIMITED 02 Dec 1999 - 02 Mar 2003
MISLEX (253) LIMITED 02 Nov 1999 - 02 Dec 1999