Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

W.H. IRELAND GROUP PLC

Company number 03870190

Registered office address
24 Martin Lane, London, EC4R 0DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
2 November 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 November 2022
due by 16 November 2022

Last statement dated 2 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
HALLCO 353 PLC 02 Nov 1999 - 04 Jul 2000