Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DAYLESFORD ORGANIC LIMITED

Company number 03868901

Registered office address
19 Mossop Street, London, SW3 2LY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 October 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 October 2022
due by 12 November 2022

Last statement dated 29 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
DAYLESFORD LIMITED 30 Oct 2012 - 31 Dec 2013
DAYLESFORD ORGANIC LIMITED 02 Jun 2004 - 30 Oct 2012
WOOTTON ORGANIC LIMITED 23 Sep 2002 - 02 Jun 2004
ORGANIC FACTORY LIMITED 24 Feb 2000 - 23 Sep 2002
OFFSHELF 267 LTD 29 Oct 1999 - 24 Feb 2000