Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PARKDEAN HOLIDAYS LIMITED

Company number 03864124

Registered office address
2nd Floor One Gosforth Park Way, Gosforth Business Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE12 8ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 October 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 October 2022
due by 8 November 2022

Last statement dated 25 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
PARKDEAN HOLIDAYS PLC 29 Jan 2002 - 04 Jul 2006
PREMIER DAWN LIMITED 26 Nov 1999 - 29 Jan 2002
BROOMCO (1952) LIMITED 25 Oct 1999 - 26 Nov 1999