Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HURST INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03862952

Registered office address
3rd Floor, 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 October 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2022
due by 14 October 2022

Last statement dated 30 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HURST MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 07 Aug 2003 - 03 Sep 2008
ANDERSON ALEXANDER LIMITED 06 Dec 2001 - 07 Aug 2003
RAYMOND HURST HOLDINGS LIMITED 21 Oct 1999 - 06 Dec 2001