Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AAVID THERMALLOY UK LTD

Company number 03859614

Registered office address
12 Wansbeck Business Park, Rotary Parkway, Ashington, United Kingdom, NE63 8QW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 October 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 October 2022
due by 26 October 2022

Last statement dated 12 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AAVID THERMALLOY UK HOLDINGS LIMITED 09 May 2001 - 12 Sep 2016
AAVID THERMAL PRODUCTS UK HOLDINGS LIMITED 12 Oct 1999 - 09 May 2001