Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OPENDEMOCRACY LIMITED

Company number 03855274

Registered office address
18 Ashwin Street, Dalston, London, E8 3DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 October 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 October 2022
due by 22 October 2022

Last statement dated 8 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
  • 72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
POWER AND DEMOCRACY LIMITED 08 Oct 1999 - 08 Nov 2000