CHUBB OVERSEAS INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 03855046

Registered office address
Chubb House, Staines Road West, Sunbury On Thames, Middlesex, TW16 7AR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
14 December 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 October 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
WILLIAMS OVERSEAS INVESTMENTS LIMITED 27 Oct 1999 - 14 May 2001
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2538) LIMITED 07 Oct 1999 - 27 Oct 1999