Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

YMCA DOWNSLINK GROUP

Company number 03853734

Registered office address
Reed House, 47 Church Road, Hove, East Sussex, BN3 2BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 September 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 September 2022
due by 8 October 2022

Last statement dated 24 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SUSSEX CENTRAL YMCA 24 Sep 2009 - 04 Mar 2014
HOVE YMCA 24 Sep 1999 - 24 Sep 2009