Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LASER HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03852152

Registered office address
3rd Floor, 1 Church Road, Richmond, Surrey, TW9 2QE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 October 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 August 2023
due by 6 September 2023

Last statement dated 23 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
LASTMINUTE.COM LIMITED 28 Jul 2005 - 21 Feb 2017
LASTMINUTE.COM PLC 14 Jan 2000 - 28 Jul 2005
VIBETRON LIMITED 01 Oct 1999 - 14 Jan 2000