Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE FIRSTGROUP PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEE LIMITED

Company number 03851250

Registered office address
8th Floor The Point, 37 North Wharf Road, London, United Kingdom, W2 1AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 September 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2022
due by 29 October 2022

Last statement dated 15 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65300 - Pension funding
  • 66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRSTGROUP FLEXIBLE BENEFITS SCHEME TRUSTEE LIMITED 27 Jan 2000 - 08 May 2009
QUAYSHELFCO 738 LIMITED 30 Sep 1999 - 27 Jan 2000