Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LENDLEASE CHELMSFORD MEADOWS LIMITED

Company number 03851171

Registered office address
20 Triton Street, Regent's Place, London, NW1 3BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 September 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 December 2022
due by 16 December 2022

Last statement dated 2 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Previous company names
Name Period
LEND LEASE CHELMSFORD MEADOWS LIMITED 04 Sep 2007 - 01 Jul 2016
LEND LEASE (NO 1) LIMITED 30 Nov 2001 - 04 Sep 2007
LEND LEASE REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS LIMITED 12 Nov 1999 - 30 Nov 2001
HACKREMCO (NO.1563) LIMITED 30 Sep 1999 - 12 Nov 1999