ADMIRAL GROUP PLC

Company number 03849958

Registered office address
Ty Admiral, David Street, Cardiff, CF10 2EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
24 September 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 September 2021
due by 8 October 2021

Last statement dated 24 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
ADMIRAL GROUP LIMITED 24 Sep 1999 - 20 Sep 2004