DIXONS RETAIL GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03847921

Registered office address
1 Portal Way, London, United Kingdom, W3 6RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 September 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2021
due by 31 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 2 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 January 2022
due by 10 February 2022

Last statement dated 27 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
DIXONS RETAIL GROUP PLC 08 Jun 2016 - 08 Jun 2016
DIXONS RETAIL PLC 08 Sep 2010 - 08 Jun 2016
DSG INTERNATIONAL PLC 07 Sep 2005 - 08 Sep 2010
DIXONS GROUP PLC 07 Mar 2000 - 07 Sep 2005
NEW DIXONS GROUP PLC 23 Nov 1999 - 07 Mar 2000
HACKPLIMCO (NO.SEVENTY-FIVE) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 24 Sep 1999 - 23 Nov 1999