Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HUNTSMAN ADVANCED MATERIALS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03846469

Registered office address
Concordia House Glenarm Road, Wynyard Business Park, Billingham, United Kingdom, TS22 5FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 September 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 September 2022
due by 1 October 2022

Last statement dated 17 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20520 - Manufacture of glues
Previous company names
Name Period
VANTICO LIMITED 01 Jun 2000 - 02 Feb 2004
CIBA SPECIALTY CHEMICALS PERFORMANCE POLYMERS LIMITED 17 Sep 1999 - 01 Jun 2000