M (2003) PLC

Company number 03846429

Registered office address
8 Salisbury Square, London, EC4Y 8BB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 February 2014
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
17 September 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2006

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MARCONI PLC 17 Sep 1999 - 21 Oct 2003