Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JPMORGAN ELECT PLC

Company number 03845060

Registered office address
60 Victoria Embankment, London, EC4Y 0JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
16 September 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 September 2023
due by 10 October 2023

Last statement dated 26 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
JPMORGAN FLEMING ELECT PLC 09 Dec 2005 - 02 Feb 2006
JPMORGAN FLEMING MANAGED GROWTH PLC 05 Dec 2002 - 14 Jan 2004
FLEMING MANAGED GROWTH PLC 21 Sep 1999 - 05 Dec 2002
THE FLEMING MANAGED GROWTH PLC 16 Sep 1999 - 21 Sep 1999