THISISIT LIMITED

Company number 03843549

Registered office address
Axholme House, North Street, Crowle, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, DN17 4NB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 September 1999

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2004
due by 30 April 2005

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2003

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 17 September 2016
due by 1 October 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 17 September 2003

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5184 - Wholesale of computers
Previous company names
Name Period
ELMET FASTENERS LIMITED 17 Sep 1999 - 28 Aug 2001