Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE DYSLEXIA FOUNDATION

Company number 03839181

Registered office address
C/O Mckenzie Philips, 22 Coronation Road, Crosby, Liverpool, L23 5RQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 September 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 September 2023
due by 24 September 2023

Last statement dated 10 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ADULT DYSLEXIA ACCESS (NORTH WEST) 10 Sep 1999 - 19 Jul 2010