Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DE LA RUE PLC

Company number 03834125

Registered office address
De La Rue House, Jays Close, Viables, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG22 4BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
31 August 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 26 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 July 2023
due by 17 July 2023

Last statement dated 3 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NEW DE LA RUE PLC 25 Nov 1999 - 01 Feb 2000
PRECIS (1809) LIMITED 31 Aug 1999 - 25 Nov 1999